[Previous Months][Date Index][Thread Index][Join - Register][Login]
[Message Prev][Message Next][Thread Prev][Thread Next]

[IP] 504 Question



Does a Section 504 Plan have to be signed by the principal inorder to
make it a binding agreement?  Or can the 504 just be agreed upon by the
school personel and parents and followed through with inorder to make it
a binding agreement?

Lisa D. (Spencer's Mom)
----------------------------------------------------------
for HELP or to subscribe/unsubscribe, contact: HELP@insulin-pumpers.org
help SUPPORT Insulin Pumpers http://www.insulin-pumpers.org/donate.shtml